Dahua L3 Ethernet Switch 24 Port Gigabit + 4SFP 10GE PFS6428-24T

Dahua L3 Ethernet Switch 24 Port Gigabit + 4SFP 10GE PFS6428-24T

  • €2.035,00
    Unit price per 
Tax included.

translation missing: en.products.product.only_left at Vyzantiou Store
Will not ship until

  • Rich interface type, flexible port extension
  • Powerful Processing Capacity
  • Perfect Security Control Strategy
  • Perfect Reliability Protection Mechanism
  • Convenient Management and Maintenance

Technical Specification

  • Interfaces : 10/100/1000BASE-T port x 24 / 10GE SFP+/GE SFP port x 4
  • Management Ports : One Console port
  • Reset Button : One Restore Factory Default Button
  • Switching Capacity : 392Gbps
  • Packet Forwarding Rate : 96Mpps
  • Working Temperature : -10~55°C
  • Storage Temperature : -40~70°C
  • Operating Humidity : 5%~95% Non-condensing
  • Dimensions : 440(L)×285(W)×44.5(H)mm
  • Weight : <6Kg
  • Input Voltage : AC: 110~240V/50~60Hz (Dual power)
  • Power Consumption : <50W

Service Characteristics

  • Protocol Standard : IEEE 802.3ad,IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3az
  • MAC Table : 32K
  • VLAN :4K / Port-based VLAN / 802.1Q Standard VLAN / MAC-based VLAN / Protocol-based VLAN
  • Spanning Tree : STP / RSTP / MSTP
  • Loop Protection : ERPS
  • Port Aggregation : Up to 14 aggregation groups, and up to 8 GE ports for each group / LACP, Manual aggregation
  • Mirroring : Support many-to-one port mirroring, no limit for the quantity of mirroring source port / Support 4 mirroring groups
  • Flow Control : Support half-duplex based on back pressure type control / Support full duplex based on PAUSE frame
  • Port Speed Limit : Support input/output bandwidth management based on port
  • Redundancy backup : VRRP
  • IP Routing : Static Routing / RIP, OSPF, BGP
  • Multicast : IGMP Snooping / MVR (Multicast VLAN Registration)
  • DHCP : DHCP Client / DHCP Server / DHCP Snooping
  • Storm Suppression : Support suppression upon broadcast, multicast, unicast
  • Security Features : Hardware supports IP ACL,MAC ACL, VLAN ACL / Hardware supports IP+MAC binding based on port / Support IP Source Guard / Support ARP Detection / Support IEEE802.1x port authentication / Support Radius authentication / Support the user classification management and password protection
  • QOS : SP(Strict Priority) / WRR (Weighted Round Robin) / 802.1p
  • System Maintenance : Support the configuration file upload/download / Support the updated packet upload / Restore default configuration via WEB / Support system logs / PING
  • Network Management : WEB(http and https protocol) / CLI / Telnet / SSH 2.0 / SNMP / RMON / LLDP / Support the NTP client

Accessories

  • PFT3950 : 1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode
  • PFT3960 : 1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode
  • PFT3970 : 1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

We Also Recommend